3DAthletics Club
MMXV
2017 SEASON IS OFFICIALLY ENDED. End of Season Banquet and Ceremony coming end of October with opportunity for Early Membership Incentive and information for Indoor Competition. Our OPEN/MASTERS Group is GROWING! Come Join!
Qualifying meets start in June, we will be ready in May.Call 210.391.1076 or email me at orlando.mathews@3dathleticsclubmmxv.org or 3dathleticsmmxv@gmail.com for questions or concerns. Or use the Contact Page and submit.
If you cannot complete registration and membership online then the administrator will complete it for you.

ATHLETES
BEGINNER
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER/OPEN
Sophia Perez
AAU/USATF- 12 yr old
100m,
200m,
Long Jump, 10'10"
Nathaniel Jacob
AAU- 17 yr old
100m, 
200m,
Long Jump, 18'5"
TAAF Championships
ALANNA ROBERTSON
AAU/USATF- 15 yr old
USATF South Texas Championships 06/11/2016-
LJ 15'7", 1 place
200m 26.69, 1 place
200mH 30.03, 1 place
400m 1:03.76, 1 place
AAU South District Champion 06/24/2016
400m Dash 59.46, 1st Place
200m Dash 26.60,
LJ  14'07"
AAU South Region Champion  06/29/2016
400m Dash 57.50, 1st Place
AAU National JO Championships 08/05/2016
400m Dash 58.23,
12th place out of 75

Ed Howell Sr
Masters Division
USATF
100m, 
200m,
Long Jump,

Josilyn Irelan
AAU- 6 yr old
50m,
100m,
200m,
Long Jump
Janae D. Howell
AAU/USATF 10
200m
400m
Long Jump
Javelin

Jenasis Irelan
AAU- 10 yr old
200m,
400m,
Long Jump
Leah Gonzales
AAU/USATF 15
100m
200m
Long Jump

Xavier Tanner
AAU/USATF- 15 yr old
400mH, 100.60
800m, 2:10.43
Long Jump,
USATF South Texas Championships 06/2016 -
1 place: 400mH, 800m.

AAU South District Qualifier
400mH 1:02
AAU South Region Qualifier 400mH 1:00.98

Jayda Hamilton
AAU/USATF 14
200m
400m
Long Jump
Analeese M Moore
AAU/USATF 8
100m
200m
Long Jump
Turbo Javelin
Natalie Martinez
AAU/USATF 15
200m
400m
Long Jump
Jordan Moore
AAU- 13
Shotput
Discus
ESSENCE D MATHEWS
AAU/USATF- 13 yr old
100,
100mH,
200mH,
Long Jump,
USATF South Texas
AAU South District
USATF SW Zonal Youth Indoor Championships 02112017
LJ, 12.9
55mH, 11.12, 2nd place
55m, 8.54
200m, 33.10, 6th place

Seanasia Brennan
AAU/USATF 14
200m
100m Hurdles
200m Hurdles
Long Jump
Edwin D. Howell
AAU/USATF 13
200m
400m
200m Hurdles
Long Jump
Alejandro Brown
AAU/USATF 13
Shotput
Discus
Skyler Hoke
AAU/USATF 15
200m
400m
Long Jump
High Jump